Runehq.Com - Info runehq.com

runehq.com receives about 14,750 unique visitors and 46,463 (3.15 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $418.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $278,077.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank runehq.com is ranked number 30,744 in the world and 0.00295% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 184.172.114.18. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - runehq.com

Forum, help, calculator, maps, city guides, quest help and databases.
A Jagex Platinum awarded RuneScape help community with walk-through quest guides, treasure trail help, monster databases, forums, and many more helpful tips and features.  Your one stop shop for everything RS.
How did runehq.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is runehq.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
14,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
442,500
Daily Pageviews:
46,463 (3.15 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
30,744 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00295% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 57.1%60.0%6771
United Kingdom 15.0%14.6%4901
Canada 6.0%5.9%6786
Australia 5.1%4.1%5412
Norway 2.3%2.3%3713
Sweden 2.0%2.0%5800
Belgium 1.8%1.5%7775
Finland 1.3%0.7%7169
Netherlands 1.2%0.5%23308
Germany 1.0%0.5%80898
Singapore 0.8%1.1%10692
Denmark 0.7%1.1%8362
Austria 0.5%0.4%21941

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
runehq.com
100.00%100.00%2.99

Competitive Data

SEMrush runehq.com
Domain:
  runehq.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
128
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is runehq.com?

Facebook:
  527
Google +:
  83
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,664
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much runehq.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$418.00
Monthly Revenue:
$12,540.00
Yearly Revenue:
$152,570.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 27,878$319.76
United Kingdom 6,784$42.26
Canada 2,741$19.22
Australia 1,905$14.34
Norway 1,069$5.66
Sweden 929$4.94
Belgium 697$3.44
Finland 325$2.36
Denmark 511$1.96
Singapore 511$1.53
Netherlands 232$1.18
Germany 232$1.12
Austria 186$0.60

How much money do runehq.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$77.08
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,312.41
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$28,134.34
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,233
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
246,997
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,005,134
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,018$57.56
United Kingdom 1,085$6.76
Canada 685$4.80
Australia 381$2.87
Sweden 260$1.38
Norway 214$1.13
Finland 75$0.54
Denmark 128$0.49
Singapore 148$0.44
Belgium 84$0.41
Germany 67$0.33
Netherlands 39$0.20
Austria 48$0.16

How much is runehq.com worth?

Website Value:
$278,077.82

Where is runehq.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
184.172.114.18
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.172.114.18

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does runehq.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2185 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

runehq.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

runehq.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Massive Multiplayer Online/RuneScape

What sites are related to runehq.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 29 Apr 2015 10:37:15 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.10 (Unix) OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips mod_bwlimited/1.4 mod_fcgid/2.3.9
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.35
Set-Cookie: forums_session_id=cab7a4aad8f7289df4c30aee25253ddb; path=/; domain=runehq.com; httponly
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.globalgaminghq.net
Rname mrstormy.mrstormy.net
Serial Number 2016091002
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX runehq.com 3600
TXT 3600
A 184.172.114.18 3599
NS ns3.globalgaminghq.net 3599
NS ns1.globalgaminghq.net 3599
NS ns2.globalgaminghq.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-10-09
Domain Age:
13 years 5 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Registered through: GoDaddy.com, LLC (http://www.godaddy.com)
Domain Name: RUNEHQ.COM

Registrant:
Domains By Proxy, LLC

Domain servers in listed order:
NS3.GGHQ.NET
NS4.GGHQ.NET

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=RUNEHQ.COM
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: RUNEHQ.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS3.GGHQ.NET
Name Server: NS4.GGHQ.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 30-sep-2012
Creation Date: 09-oct-2003
Expiration Date: 09-oct-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 27 Dec 2012 23:32:03 UTC <<<
Last update was 242 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
runehq.com widget