Runehq.Com - Info runehq.com

runehq.com receives about 14,450 unique visitors and 41,905 (2.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $382.21/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $245,072.75. According to Alexa Traffic Rank runehq.com is ranked number 29,945 in the world and 0.00289% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 184.172.114.18. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - runehq.com

Forum, help, calculator, maps, city guides, quest help and databases.
A Jagex Platinum awarded RuneScape help community with walk-through quest guides, treasure trail help, monster databases, forums, and many more helpful tips and features.  Your one stop shop for everything RS.
How did runehq.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 18 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with runehq.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is runehq.com?

14.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
14,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
433,500
Pages per Visit:
2.90
Daily Pageviews:
41,905
Alexa Rank:
29,945 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00289%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 59.7%61.9%8310
United Kingdom 10.6%12.6%7940
Canada 5.0%4.9%9704
Belgium 4.6%4.4%3757
Australia 3.4%3.1%9482
Norway 3.2%1.9%4163
Sweden 2.6%2.7%5709
Netherlands 1.8%1.6%14461
Finland 1.2%0.4%10813
Denmark 0.8%0.4%13054
New Zealand 0.8%0.8%5338
Singapore 0.5%0.4%21617

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
runehq.com
100.00%100.00%2.9

Competitive Data

SEMrush runehq.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  runehq.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is runehq.com?

Facebook:
  527
Google +:
  83
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,664
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much runehq.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$382.21
Monthly Revenue:
$11,466.30
Yearly Revenue:
$139,506.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 25,939$297.52
United Kingdom 5,280$32.89
Canada 2,053$14.39
Australia 1,299$9.78
Belgium 1,844$9.09
Sweden 1,131$6.02
Norway 796$4.22
Netherlands 670$3.41
New Zealand 335$2.52
Finland 168$1.22
Denmark 168$0.64
Singapore 168$0.50

How much money do runehq.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$69.76
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,092.87
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$25,463.27
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,308
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
219,234
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,667,352
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,669$53.55
United Kingdom 845$5.26
Canada 513$3.60
Australia 260$1.96
Sweden 317$1.69
Belgium 221$1.09
Norway 159$0.84
New Zealand 80$0.60
Netherlands 114$0.58
Finland 39$0.28
Denmark 42$0.16
Singapore 49$0.15

How much is runehq.com worth?

Website Value:
$245,072.75

Where is runehq.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
184.172.114.18
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.172.114.18

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does runehq.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2243 ms) 34 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

runehq.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: runehq.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: cPanel, Inc. Certification Authority
Valid from: Jan 3 00:00:00 2018 GMT
Valid until: Apr 3 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: cPanel, Inc. Certification Authority
Organization: cPanel, Inc.
Location: Houston, TX, US
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: May 18 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: May 17 23:59:59 2025 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

runehq.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 29 Apr 2015 10:37:15 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.10 (Unix) OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips mod_bwlimited/1.4 mod_fcgid/2.3.9
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.35
Set-Cookie: forums_session_id=cab7a4aad8f7289df4c30aee25253ddb; path=/; domain=runehq.com; httponly
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX runehq.com 3600
A 184.172.114.18 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.globalgaminghq.net
Rname sumurai8.gmail.com
Serial Number 2017101905
Refresh 3600
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
NS ns1.globalgaminghq.net 3599
NS ns2.globalgaminghq.net 3599
NS ns3.globalgaminghq.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-10-09
Domain Age:
14 years 3 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Registered through: GoDaddy.com, LLC (http://www.godaddy.com)
Domain Name: RUNEHQ.COM

Registrant:
Domains By Proxy, LLC

Domain servers in listed order:
NS3.GGHQ.NET
NS4.GGHQ.NET

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=RUNEHQ.COM
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: RUNEHQ.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS3.GGHQ.NET
Name Server: NS4.GGHQ.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 30-sep-2012
Creation Date: 09-oct-2003
Expiration Date: 09-oct-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 27 Dec 2012 23:32:03 UTC <<<
Last update was 18 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with runehq.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

tellyfy.net
4 secs
osma.co.uk
33 secs
rachael900.tumblr.com
45 secs
thenewsdaily.com
45 secs
nexworx.tumblr.com
46 secs
osstfd19.ca
49 secs
coolbizzpvtltd.com
51 secs
turbanadventures.com
1 min
nexvia.lu
1 min
worldof***.tumblr.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
runehq.com widget